標題: 濾波繞射元件的設計、製作及量測

關鍵字: 濾波元件;繞射元件;Filter;Diffractive Elements

摘要: 以繞射理論為基礎所發展出來的繞射元件,較傳統光學元件具有體積小、重量輕、可複製容易等優點,可設計出許多不同功能的光學元件致使其目前如此受重視。 本論文研究以繞射理論為基礎,我們以最佳化演算法進行純相位光學繞射元件的設計,並利用繞射光學元件本身的特殊色散效果來設計濾波繞射元件,其達到窄波段濾波與聚焦的功能。模擬四個波長的光波(1533nm、1541nm、1549nm、1557nm)平行入射濾波繞射元件後,將其中一光波聚在軸上其他光波則色散到聚焦區之外,以便我們取用此光波。

The diffractive optical elements (DOEs) based on diffraction theory have the advantages of small size, light weight, flexibility and ease of duplication, which are hardly provided by traditional optical elements. In this thesis, we use the iterative algorithm to optimize the design of phase-only diffractive optical elements (DOEs), which have both narrow-band filtering and focusing functions. As a plane wave which consists of four wavelengths (1533nm, 1541nm, 1549nm, and 1557nm) is incident upon the DOE, only the wave corresponding to the given wavelength is focused on a small circular area centered at axis and the other waves are dispersed outside this area.