標題: 累積接續式網路合作學習設計

關鍵字: 合作學習;分組方法;思考風格;分享建構;cooperative learning;team forming;thinking style;sharing construction

摘要: 本研究針對影響合作的兩大因素:小組成員與工作任務,設計小組分組方法與基於網路環境的工作型態,以期達到較佳的合作成效。小組分組方式源於Sternberg對思考風格與合作關係的假設,設計使每小組內含風格強烈且相互異質之分組方法。並且以分享建構的概念,提出適宜合作的累積接續式網路工作型態。另一方面,對思考風格問卷,本研究對其與行為之間的關係作進一步探討。 我們以大學資訊管理系進修班一年級學生作為實驗對象,在實驗中發現,本研究之小組分組方式在成果與合作滿意度皆優於隨機分組;大部分的參與實驗者都認為累積接續式的工作型態是程序化易執行的。另外,針對思考風格與行為模式、合作傾向、成果、工作方式關係作數值化的資料分析。

Group performance depends on two major factors: the member resources and the characteristics of collaborative tasks. This study aims to achieve better group performance by developing a team-forming algorithm and a web-based task model. Based on the hypothesis proposed by Sternberg, the team-forming algorithm proposes to make teams both heterogeneous and strong in terms of thinking styles. We also propose an accumulative and sequential web-based working environment that suits for cooperation based on the idea of sharing construction. Besides, we discuss the relationship between the thinking styles and corresponding behavior types in further detail. In this study, we conducted an experiment that took the freshman from a Management Information Department as research subject. The experiment result shows that the effect and satisfaction of cooperation are better for the teams by our team-forming algorithm than those by random forming. And most students felt that the accumulative and sequential web-based task is procedural and is friendly to execute. Furthermore, this study analyzes numerically the correlation between behavior types, working styles, cooperation tendencies, learning effect and the thinking styles to provide a wholesome picture of team-based cooperative learning.