標題: 台灣半導體企業投資中國內需市場重要因素之研究

關鍵字: 半導體產業;內需市場;鑽石體系;關鍵成功因素;Semiconductor Industry;Domestic Market;Diamond System;Key Success Factors

摘要: 海峽兩岸於1949年開始進入了不穩定的緊張情勢。然而,台灣於1987年開放一般民眾赴大陸探親以來,兩岸民間交流開始迅速發展。2008年兩岸更陸續完成海運與空運的直航,開始以較和平的方式進行談判。 站在台灣企業的角度,在投資中國產業時,僅依賴大陸政府提供的資訊並不足夠,企業本身仍須仔細評估產業投資環境,否則一旦選擇錯誤,投資損失將難以估計。有鑑於此,本計畫希望透過資料的蒐集,分析台灣半導體企業投資中國時所需考量之構面與因素。 本計畫希望在過去文獻的基礎下,歸納出台灣半導體企業投資中國市場時的攸關考量因素,提供政府、組織或企業進行投資活動時的參考,以提高評估的準確性,降低風險。畢竟,錯誤的選擇或是條件考慮的不周延,都可能帶來極大的損失。

In 1949, Taiwan and China were under the unstable and tensive relationship. However, Taiwan has allowed the common people visiting their relatives in China in 1987. The non-governmental interflow between Taiwan and China expand rapidly. In 2008, Taiwan and China open up direct flight both in marine and aerial and negotiate by the peaceful way. It is risky for enterprises in Taiwan to invest in China only rely on the information provided by China. The enterprises must appraise the industry investment environment carefully by themselves. The loss of investment would be inestimable if they make any mistakes. Therefore, we attempt to find the important dimensions and factors when Taiwan semiconductor enterprises invest in China by data collection on this proposal. This proposal induced critical factors those semiconductor enterprises in Taiwan concern about, when they invest their money in China. The results could enhance the accuracy, reduced the risk and provide some references for the government, organizations and enterprises. After all, the wrong choice or undistributed considerations possibly bring the enormous loss.