標題: 以運輸多樣性觀點建立都市永續運輸評估與資源分派模式

關鍵字: 多樣性;權益關係人;永續運輸;目標規劃;資源配置;diversity;stakeholders;sustainable transport;goal programming;resource allocation

摘要: 交通運輸系統中,多元化的用路人會依需求的不同,而對交通設施與運輸服務產生不同的需要,然而,因應不同需求的目標常常是相互衝突的。運輸多樣性(diversity)的基本定義即為不同權益關係人(stakeholders)需要(needs)被滿足的程度。過去關於永續運輸(sustainable transport)之研究,多著重於經濟、社會及環境觀點,但缺乏永續運輸與權益關係人需求之關聯分析。永續運輸指標研究中,多探討指標的代表性,但對影響永續運輸指標的因果關係(causal effect)分析較為不足。此外,運輸規劃者進行資源配置(resource allocation)時,尚無系統化的評估決策模式可應用,導致無法決定運輸建設資源配置的優先順序,而無法達成永續運輸之目的。 有鑑於此,本研究根據永續運輸及多樣性相關文獻,以歸納問題特性並探究關鍵之指標與架構。繼而,研擬同時滿足運輸權益關係人不同需求之多樣性,及符合永續發展之指標群,並探討該指標群與永續運輸間之相關性。此外,本研究將建立具因果架構(Causal framework)之永續運輸系統,以利公部門評估如何有效配置運輸建設資源、有系統地提升運輸多樣性與永續性。最後,將研擬都市永續運輸之規劃模式,以求解並驗證都市永續運輸評量系統之可操作性,藉由情境分析評估公共建設資源之配置對於都市永續運輸及多樣性之績效。

The different transport stakeholders with diverse demand have different needs for transport infrastructures and services in the urban transportation system. However, to meet the objectives of sustainable transport implies the trade-off consideration of benefits and costs among these different stakeholders. The transportation diversity could be defined as the satisfied level among the needs of stakeholders. Although many past researches discussed sustainable transport in economic, social and environmental aspects, few researches developed the association between diversity and sustainability. The meanings and measurements of sustainable transport indicators have been explored in the literatures but the causal effect between indicators and their affecting factors was not established. In addition, there lacks an optimization decision model to help transportation planners to allocate resources in order to achieve the sustainable transport objectives. Based on this, this study will first review the literatures of sustainable transport and diversity, and establish a sustainable transport indicators system based on the transportation diversity. Besides, we will establish a causal effect framework to explore the relationship between indicators and their affecting factors to help planners to increase the transport sustainability and diversity systematically. Furthermore, this study will build up a resource allocation multi-objective programming model for urban sustainable transport to optimize the transportation resource allocation and to evaluate the outcome among different scenarios.