標題: 昇壓型切換式整流器之無電流感測控制

關鍵字: 切換式整流器;無電流感測控制;主動功因修正;switch-mode rectifier;current sensorless control;active power-factor correction

摘要: 隨著高效率變頻技術之商品發展,產品之用電品質也逐漸受到重視。為提高入電側之功率因數,各種功因修正技術紛紛被提出,大部分皆採取橋式整流器直接串接昇壓型電路之單開關電路組態。此外多相交錯型電路具有電流諧波小之優點,常應用於功因修正電路中。 根據目前研究成果,已有一個無電流感測之控制器架構,但是其電流波形仍有改善空間。因此擬定此兩年期之研究計畫,第一年先針對既有之電流波形進行改善。由於在交錯型電路中,無電流感測控制技術具有相當優勢,控制器輸入變數不會隨相數增加而增加;因此,第二年則將所開發之無電流感測控制技術,應用到多相交錯型電路中。研擬之工作內容為: 第一年: (1) 無電流感測控制下,電流波形失真原因探討。 (2) 以快速DSP為主之昇壓型切換式整流器實作環境建立,含主電路、負載及 介面電路等硬體之組立與DSP軟體程式撰寫。 (3) 針對既有無電流感測控制架構進行修正。 (4) 修正電流感測控制架構模擬。 (5) 修正電流感測控制架構實測驗證。 (6) 報告撰寫。 第二年: (1) 以快速DSP為主之多相交錯型切換式整流器實作環境建立,含主電路、負載及介面電路等硬體之組立與DSP軟體程式撰寫。 (2) 多相交錯型整流器之無電流感測控制架構研擬。 (3) 以PSIM軟體為主之所提控制方法模擬驗證。 (4) 所提無電流感測控制器設計。 (5) 以DSP為主之所提應用於多相交錯型整流器無電流感測控制方法實現與性能測試。 (6) 報告撰寫

With the development of high-efficiency inverter-fed technology, more and more attentions are put on the utilizing quality of input power. Many power factor correction (PFC) techniques had been proposed to improve the front-end power factor. The bridge circuits cascaded with boost-type dc-to-dc converters (or called switch-mode rectifier, SMR) are mostly used in the power circuits of the PFC schemes. Based on the previous result of research, the current shaping performance is able to be improved. Therefore, a two-year project are proposed. In the first year, we put attentions on the improvement of performance of current shaping. In addition, the current sensorless control is preferred in the multi-phase interleaved boost-type SMRs for that the number of control inputs is fixed regardless the number of multi-phase. Therefore, in the second year, the proposed current sensorless control will applied to the multi-phase interleaved boost-type SMRs. To achieve this goal, the research works are arranged as follows: First Year: (1) Analysis of the stagnated current with the current sensorless control (2) Establishment of DSP-based SMR control, including the set-up of the main power circuits, simulated load and interface circuits and the DSP codes. (3) Improvement of the current Sensorless control. (4) Simulation of the improved current sensorless control. (5) Experimental demonstration of the improved current sensorless control. (6) Report preparation. Second Year: (1) Establishment of DSP-based multi-phase interleaved SMR control, including the set-up of the main power circuits, simulated load and interface circuits and the DSP codes. (2) Design of the current Sensorless control for multi-phase interleaved SMR. (3) Simulation of the proposed DSP-based current sensorless control (4) Design of the proposed DSP-based current sensorless control (5) Implementation of the proposed current sensorless control and performance evaluation. (6) Report preparation.