標題: 可攜式EEG/EKG/fNIRS腦神經影像系統研發暨其整合型生醫感測處理晶片系統設計---子計畫二:EEG/EKG/FNIRS 之整合型微機電生醫感測器及前端類比電路設計(I)

關鍵字: 腦波圖(EEG);心電圖(EKG);近紅外線(fNIRS);乾式電極;系統單晶片(SOC);生理訊號類比數位轉換器;EEG (electroencephalography);EKG (electrocardiogram);fNIRS (fuctional nearinfra-red spectroscopy);dry electrodes;SoC (system on chip);ADC (analog-to-digitalconverter);low-power microcontroller;embedded system

摘要: 本計畫為整合型計畫中的子計畫二—腦波圖(EEG)、心電圖(EKG)與近紅外線(fNIRS) 之系統整合型生物醫學感測器及前端類比電路設計與開發,負責進行複合生理訊號感測 系統單晶片搭配乾式電極的設計與製作來偵測腦波圖、心電圖與近紅外線之生理訊號。 本計畫總共分三年規劃與執行,主要著重基於積體電路設計包含超大型積體電路設計技 術(VLSI)以及類比積體電路設計搭配乾式電極,用以製作並完成前端類比積體電路偵測 近紅外線(fNIRS)之互補式金屬氧化電晶體影像感測器、生醫訊號處裡之可程式化增益 放大器、生理訊號有腦波圖(EEG)與心電圖(EKG)之前級儀表放大濾波器、生醫應用之 多感測器整合通用型類比數位轉換器與等主要元件,並且應用計畫內所開發出來的積體 電路元件,用以整合系統晶片以完成生理訊號感測單晶片系統。

The goal of the project is to design and fabricate integrated biomedical dry-electrode sensors and front-end analog circuit platforms for detecting and processing EEG, EKG and fNIRS signals. The sensors and the front-end circuits can be integrated into an embedded system-on-chip. This chip will have very large potential for practical use and commercial products. This three-year program is based on integration technology to implement VLSI (very-large-scale integration), analog CMOS integrated circuits and dry electrodes. The scope of this project includes CMOS image sensors for fNIR, programmable gain amplifiers (PGA) for biomedical signals, pre-amp instrumentation amplifiers (IA) for EEG and EKG, analog-to-digital converters (ADC) for multi-biomedical sensors and ultra-low power VLSI microcontrollers. The circuits and sensors developed in this subproject will be integrated in the embedded system of the main project.