標題: 創新異質整合智慧型手機相機模組之研究---總計畫(I)

關鍵字: 異質整合;手機相機模組;防手振平台;微機電技術;IC設計;數位影像演算法;液晶透鏡;變焦;光學系統設計;Heterogeneous integration;CCM;Anti-shake;MEMS;IC design;Digital image processing;Liquid crystal lens;Zoom;Optical system

摘要: 本整合型計畫分三年執行一個具有前瞻且高度整合性的研究計畫,內容包括微機電防手振平台之設計製作與測試、液晶變焦驅動IC與演算法開發設計、成像品質之數位影像演算法開發、創新液晶變焦透鏡應用於手機相機模組化鏡頭之實現、低驅動電壓與快速反應之雙穩態液晶透鏡、快速動態反應液晶透鏡之電極與配向設計等六項子計畫的整合研究,並且是以發展出一具變焦與防手振功能之手機相機模組為最終目標。本計畫三年執行摘要如後:第一年以達成各子計畫訂定的功能與規格為主要訴求,研究項目包括相關元件與製程之設計、模擬與驗證,並提出遭遇之問題及解決之方法,如有必要,則進行規格與設計修正。第二年計畫是針對各子計畫所設計出的元件進行實體製造、測試與驗證為主,並提出第三年手機相機模組整合之最佳實施方案。第三年計畫目標則是將各子計畫所製作完成之元件,整合在印刷電路板上成為一個完整的多元異質整合手機相機模組,進行相關測試與驗證,並提出本研究最終之整體執行績效。

An advanced and highly integrated research project in compact camera module (CCM) is proposed in the next three years. The present project consists of six sub-projects that are focused on the research of Anti-shake System, Driving IC for Liquid Crystal Lens, Digital Image Processing, Optical Zoom System, Bistable Liquid Crystal Lens, and Dynamic Fast Response Liquid Crystal Lens. The main goal of this project is to develop a novel CCM with zoom and anti-shake capability. The abstract of this three years project is: (1) to achieve defined performances and specifications of each sub-project. The research items include designs, simulations and verifications of related devices and fabrication processes. Encounter problems and solutions will be discussed and if necessary, we will modify the designs and specifications; (2) to accomplish the fabrication, testing and verification are performed to verify original designs. An optimal integrated solution will be provided to obtain the CCM; (3) to integrate all the devices that are fabricated by the sub-projects into print circuit board (PCB) and successfully manufacture the proposed CCM with heterogeneous integration. Successive tests will be carried out and the final performance will be reported at the final stage of the project.