標題: 自動化光電鉗系統

關鍵字: 光電鉗;自動化;塗佈蠟膜;操縱微小物體;影像辨識;自動量測;自動分離;optoelectronic tweezer;automatical;coating paraffin;controll micro-particle;image recognition;automatical measurement;automatical separate

摘要: 光電鉗是可移動微小物體,具有即時操作性、大範圍多點獨立控制性以及低光強度需求的技術。我們使用a-Si玻璃及ITO玻璃作為樣品盒,填入含有塑膠小球(PSBs)與KCl之水溶液,在上下導電板輸入交流電,並透過表面塗蠟的方法,大幅降低了塑膠小球的附著率。藉由有限差分法模擬電場與測量塑膠小球最大瞬間移動速度,確認表面塗蠟不影響介電泳力。 本論文透過自行研發之程式,建立量測、計算與投影等標準步驟之模塊,可彈性修改,易於操作,達成多功能之設計。此程式可自動量測塑膠小球移動速度,提升量測的精準度以及方便性;選擇適合的影像移動速度,分離不同尺寸的塑膠小球;利用內建的影像辨識功能,自動選取塑膠小球,精確的分離與分配,從而實現測量移動速度與分類不同的樣品之功能,符合使用者的實驗需求。

The optoelectronic tweezers (OET) is a tool for producing an optically controlled dielectrophoretic force (DEP) by light patterns on a photo conducting film. OET is powerful for manipulating micro- and nano-scale particles. It has several advantages, such as fast manipulation, small light intensity, large area and massive control. In this work, we develop a program automatically measure the velocities of particles under DEP force, separate and manipulate particles with different sizes by image recognition. We also reduce the adhesion ratio of particles on the surface of conducting film by coating the paraffin.