標題: 事件318

關鍵字: 事件;時間性;反實現化;越界;318運動;Event;Temporality;Counter-effectuation;Transgression;Sunflower Student Movement

摘要: 在政治、歷史、經濟等諸多意義被賦予之前,2014年占領立法院的行動首先是一件確然的事件。本文從事件存有論的觀點出發,分析其「事件僅僅是事件」(eventum tantum)的三個主要面向:一、對事件的思考意謂著必須將經驗「反實現化」,指向其作為「事件場所」的時間與作為游牧分配的空間;二、內在於事件的時間性構成了被解放的時空,一個戴奧尼索斯世界;三、由越界所觸及的政治極點與思考零度,一切思考似乎僅能由此折返。318的重要性之一在於挪移了許多我們原本認定的邊界,或許應對於占領行動從事一種以時間為基礎的結晶學,考察強度在被拉長的事件時間中的衰減與增強,與此相對應的,是一門以空間語言所述說的政治地誌學(chorography)。由邊界折返所描摹的全景鏡像,或許可以賦予我們對這個重大事件另一種觀看的可能。2014年的3月占領行動對於臺灣社會的貧富階級、法律正義、中國關係、臺灣地位、民主制度……以無可迴避的正面姿態提出了另類觀看的要求。

The occupation of the Parliament of Taiwan or The Sunflower Student Movement (Movement 318) in 2014 is primarily an event, before we can give it the political, historical or economic sense. From the "ontology of the event," we analyze eventum tantum of this movement, whose three dimensions are involved. First, thinking the event means the counter-effectuation of experience. This is the time as event place and space as nomad distribution. Second, it is an internal temporality of the event, which is the space-time emancipated. Finally, transgression reached a political climax that is simultaneously the zero degree of thought. One of the magnitudes of the movement 318 is that it moves the knowledge frontier. There is a crystallography of time, by analyzing the decrease and increase of the intensity of event. And there is also a political chorography, expressed by a spatial language. The border vision offers us a new opportunity to see the current situation, including the class, justice, the relationship with China, democracy, etc. This is one of the most important senses of the Movement 318.