標題: 分光太陽影像追蹤技術研發

關鍵字: 光柵;聚光器;太陽能電池;grating;concentrator;solar cell

摘要: 使用太陽影像追蹤為高精度、高維護的先進追蹤技術應用於高聚光太陽光發電系統,太陽光為全光譜區,容易受雲或大氣微粒影響影像攫取的清晰度,而影像的清晰度決定追蹤的精度。為提高影像的清晰度,需將光加以分光以攫取特定光,提高太陽影像清晰度。分光大致可分為傳統光學稜鏡及光柵分光兩類。稜鏡型分光鏡的優點是透光好,光譜明亮,尤其是藍光區範圍大,所以分辨率好;缺點是紅光區範圍小,分辨較不易,且價格較高。光柵型分光鏡的優點是光譜區均勻,缺點是透光性差,需用強光照射。且會產生多組繞射光譜區,在分辨上較為複雜。研究特定光譜區影像模式,對於因雲或大氣微粒造成太陽影像失焦,進行實際追蹤基準(benchmark)研究。其所取得太陽影像,可使用智慧影像訊號處理推估等技術。定位出太陽中心位置,進行高精度太陽追蹤,並增強太陽光追蹤器穩定。而提昇聚光型高效率III-V族發電系統效率、降低太陽光追蹤器成本及維護費用。

Using the sun image tracking is high-precision and high-maintenance advanced tracking technology used in high-concentrating photovoltaic system. Sunlight has the whole region of the spectrum, so the clarity of image which decides the tracking accuracy is easily affected with the cloud or atmospheric particles. To improve the clarity of the image, we use the light splitting to grab the particular spectrum. Spectrum splitting can be broadly divided into two categories, the traditional optical prism and grating. The advantage of prism spectroscope is good transmittance caused the broadly spectrum, especially in the blue area, so the resolution in blue area is enhanced. Drawbacks are the small red spectral region, less to distinguish, and high price. The advantages of the grating spectroscope is the uniform region of the spectrum; the drawback is low transmittance, so need high light illumination. And produces multiple diffraction spectral region caused the resolution complicated to distinguish. Research the solar images out of focus due to the specific region of the spectrum affected with cloud or atmospheric particles and the actual tracking benchmark. And use the wisdom imaging technologies such as signal processing estimation to analyze images and locate the position of the center of sun. And then fabricates the high precision solar tracking, and enhance the stability of the sunlight tracker. And enhance the efficiency of the power generation system of the group III-V of condensing high-efficiency, reducing costs and maintenance costs of the sunlight tracker.