標題: 中華衛星二號取像區域之參考網格系統及地理數據系統建立

關鍵字: 中華二號任務標準軌道;影像擷取;地面參考網格;地理資訊系統;ROCSAT-2;Nominal orbit;Image acquisition;Geo-reference;GIS

摘要: 本計劃將先針對各座標系統之間的關係轉換建立模式,以利於將來資料的轉換及處理,含有世界海岸線、土地邊界、政治邊界、河川之資料庫,再以NASA定軌軟體Geodyn 模擬計算中華二號衛星標準軌道,利用此精密軌道擬定衛星成像飛行模式,根據此飛行模式可以擬定出取像操作計劃,得到所需的衛星影像。台灣的DTM、圖籍及其他地面資料將被整合到一GIS系統以為影像擷取及地面參考網格建立之用。

This project aims to develop coordinate transformation modules for data exchange and image processing for ROCSAT-2 mission. A database of worldwide coastline, land-mass, river, and political boundary will be established. The NASA precise orbit determination program GEODYN will be used to establish a nominal orbit and ground tracks of ROC2 satellite. The nominal orbit is to be used for flight simulation and orbit maneuver. DTM, map data and other terrestrial data in Taiwan will be integrated into a GIS system that will be used for the planning of image acquisitions and for geo-reference of the image data of ROCSAT-2.