標題: iExP---應用於行動照護之智慧型心電圖處理器( I )

關鍵字: 心電圖;單晶片;類比前端電路;處理器;保密;壓縮;專家系統;SoC;ECG;Analog Front-End;Processor;Compression;Encryption;Expert System

摘要: 本計畫設定在ISSCC2012呈現其具體晶片實作成果。而在系統規畫中,分為六個核心項目,包含:心臟科臨床驗證平台與規格制訂、動態智慧型ECG單晶片、生理訊號讀取電路、智慧型動態控制、智慧型專家系統、生理資訊整合平台。 而在硬體規格呈現上,將根據臨床驗證與建議,做為設計依據。在硬體規劃中,則專注於人體訊號擷取以及處理的單晶片設計,因此如何最有效率、最低功耗、最大特徵取得人體心電訊號,同時加以做後續的保密、壓縮、判斷、處理、與呈現,則是本系統的規劃方向。 因此計畫進行分為三大階段,並逐年實施:第一年則是根據臨床測試定義明確規格,並建構雛形系統;第二年則根據臨床與系統規格實做單晶片;第三年則是根據第二年設計成果,以及臨床實測問題,進一步修改其效能,以期成果能夠達到指標性論文之發表,同時又具有高度實用及產業價值。

This project targets the ISSCC2012 for its achievement illustration. The organization of this project includes: Physician clinical platform verification and specification making, dynamic smart ECG SoC, physical readout circuits, smart dynamic control, and physical information integration platform. On the illustration of the hardware specifications, the design is achieved in accordance with the clinical trials and corresponding suggestions. On the hardware design, the SoC is specifically focused on the body signal extraction and processing. Therefore, the most efficiency, least power consumption, and most ECG feature extraction will be the planning roadmap in this project, followed by the functions of encryption, compression, diagnosis, processing, and illustrations. This project will be separated in 3 stages and will be achieved in 3 years. The 1st year defines the specifications according to the clinical trials. Also the prototype will be built in this stage. The 2nd year has the target on the implementation of a SoC with the pre-defined specifications. The 3rd year will revise the SoC details according to the feedback from 2nd year implementation results. Consequently, this project can achieve both the publication in an indicator conference, also achieve the highly industry value for the real practice.