標題: 探討以資訊科技為基礎之網絡組織關係品質、敏捷性與知識分享對組織績效之影響

關鍵字: 網絡關係;組織敏捷性;組織績效;結構方程模式;network relations;organizational agility;organizational performance;structural equation modeling

摘要: 愈來愈多研究顯示企業網絡組織的影響在過去幾年來已經是重要的研 究課題。企業受到外部環境的壓力,往往需要縮短產品研發或製造時間,提 早上市。如果只有企業本身的努力,沒有供應商配合,結果會影響產品開發 的成效。 因此,在組織關係品質的影響之下,良好的關係品質可以提升企業間合 作的基礎,並且促進企業溝通與發展。另外,在這樣的緊密關係結合,也可 縮短研發或生產時間,並且在資訊科技的輔助之下進行知識分享。當企業可 以達到上述的目標時,通常可以提升營運績效。由於企業在面臨快速變遷的 營運環境和競爭者的挑戰,如何藉由上述的觀點結合敏捷性來調整企業步 伐,也是當今研究的另一個重點課題。 國內對於上述議題的研究付之闕如,MIS Quarterly 在2009 年的call for paper 也呼應本研究之研究課題,就是與供應商之間的網絡組織如何達 到合作與快速調整企業經營模式。本研究的目的在於瞭解國內企業與供應商 之間如何藉由資訊科技的輔助進行上述活動,改善營運體質,縮短產品上市 時間以爭取競爭優勢。藉由本研究的調查分析,可以提出相關的研究成果供 學術界與實務界參考。

More and more studies show that network organizations related topics are the crucial ones in the past few years. How to enhance the competitive advantage is a critical question for all enterprises. To speed up R&D or manufacturing is a good way to gain the competitive advantage. Enterprises need to have better relationships with their suppliers and find a suitable way to communicate. Organizational relationship quality is vital for enterprises and their suppliers to reduce R&D or manufacturing schedule. Under a good relationship quality, enterprises and their suppliers can trust each other and work together to share knowledge that solves problems more efficiency and effectively. IT plays an important role to assist these activities. Sometimes enterprises achieve this goal, their performance will be improved. In Taiwan, researchers did not pay too much attention in this topic. In 2009, MIS Quarterly has been announced a special call for paper about this topic. The purpose of this research is to investigate the activities of network organization, relationship quality, agility, the processes and tools of knowledge sharing, and all these factors influence enterprises performance. The findings will provide for researchers and enterprises’ reference.