標題: 整合式多感測資料融合結構健康監測系統之研發與應用

關鍵字: 多感測器資料融合;無線感測網路;結構健康監測;Wireless Sensor Networks;Structural Health Monitoring;Multi-Sensor Data Fusion

摘要: 近年來,結構健康監測在建築與土木基礎建設上的應用受到越來越高的重視。因 此,如何發展一個即時、低成本、高穩定度和先進的監測系統也就相當的重要。建立一 個整合性的結構健康監測須要面對許多的問題與限制,如系統的可靠度、不適合的儀器 與感測器的佈置、資料的儲存與資料量的過載、資料傳輸的問題、環境的因素與雜訊、 資料的探勘與資訊的呈現,最重要的是經費的支持與協同合作。基本上,要建立一個前 述的整合式結構健康監測系統,必須要由多種感測器和不同的結構監測方法所組成。然 而如此大量的感測資訊並要整合不同的監測方法是一種協同工作,且是一件相當困難的 挑戰。此時,多感測器資料融合(Multi-sensor Data Fusion)方法的導入將可以克服上述許 多的問題。本研究的目的即為建立一個整合式的多感測融合結構健康監測系統 (Integrated Multi-Sensing Fusion Based Structural Health Monitoring)應用於土木結構健康 監測上。此系統將結合全域結構健康監測系統、局部結構健康監測系統、電腦視覺化檢 視系統,結合多感測器融合技術,配合所發展之多感測融合之結構健康診斷方法來建立 一個強健、穩定且實用的結構健康監測系統。

At present, the structural health monitoring (SHM) of buildings and civil infrastructures has been increasingly more important. Therefore, to develop a real time monitoring system which capable of low cost, high stability and more advanced is important now. The aims of SHM are to monitor health condition of structure long term using smart sensor systems, provide any information for maintaining or repairing the structure if need, and generate warning before it collapse unexpectedly. However, to develop an integrated structural health monitoring system has some key problems such as system reliability, inappropriate instrumentation and sensory overload, data storage and data overload, communications, environmental factors and noise, data mining and information presentation, funding and vested interests. Moreover, to develop an integrated structural health monitoring system needs many sensors and different structural health monitoring approaches cooperating together. Integrating great amount sensor information and structural health monitoring approaches is collaboration synergies. Therefore, Multi-sensor data fusion can solve above-mentioned problems. The purpose of this study is to develop an integrated multi-sensing fusion based structural health monitoring system. This system will integrate global health monitoring system, local monitoring system and computation vision inspection system via multi-sensor fusion technology with multiple structural health damaged detection approach to develop a robust and stable system using in civil Infrastructure.