標題: 燃燒化學中重要自由基之反應動力學研究(II)

關鍵字: 亞甲基;氫氣;二碘甲烷;反應動力學;衝擊波管

摘要: 我們將利用一套雷射光解/雷射誘發螢光系統來研究燃燒化學中重要自由基的反應動力學。NCN分子之製造及偵測技術已建立。在本年度裡,我們除了將繼續研究NH + CN -> NCN+ H反應之動力學外,若時間及人力許可並將開始建立HNCN自由基之製造及偵測技術,以便在以後年度進行其與O2, NO, NO2等分子之反應速率常數值量測。研究所得結果將與理論計算之結果相比較。

A laser photolysis/laser induced fluorescence system will be used to study the reaction kinetics of free radicals relevant to combustion chemistry. Reactions of NCN radical will be studied first. The generation and detection techniques of NCN have been established, the rate coefficient of the reaction of CN + NH -> NCN + H will be determined. If time and manpower permit, we will also proceed to the kinetic studies of the HNCN radical. The results will be compared with that of theoretical calculation.