標題: 探討企業協同氣候、供應商關係、信任與知識分享對組織績效之影響

關鍵字: 協同氣候;供應商關係;信任;知識分享;Collaborative Climate;Supplier Relationship;Trust;Knowledge Sharing

摘要: 企業受到外部環境的壓力,往往需要縮短產品研發或製造時間,提早上市。如果只有企業本身的努力,沒有供應商配合,往往會影響產品開發的成效。 協同商務在過去幾年受到許多企業的關注,主要原因是可以縮短研發或生產時間,在協同氣候的影響下,與供應商建立互信的基礎,進而進行知識分享。當企業可以達到上述的目標時,通常可以提升營運績效。 國內對於上述議題的研究付之闕如,本研究的目的在於瞭解國內企業與供應商之間如何進行上述活動,改善營運體質,縮短產品上市時間以爭取競爭優勢。藉由本研究的調查分析,可以提出相關的研究成果供學術界與實務界參考。

How to enhance the competitive advantage is a critical question for all enterprises. To speed up R&D or manufacturing schedule is a good way to gain the competitive advantage. Enterprises always have better relationship with their suppliers and find a suitable way to communicate. Collaborative commerce is vital for enterprises and their suppliers to reduce R&D or manufacturing schedule. Under a good collaborative climate, enterprises and their suppliers can trust each other and work together to share knowledge to solve problems more efficiency and effectively. Sometimes enterprises achieve this goal, their performance will be improved. In Taiwan, researchers did not pay too much attention to this topic. The purpose of this research is to investigate the activities of collaborative commerce, the circumstances of collaborative climate, the base of trust, the processes and tools of knowledge sharing, and all these factors influence enterprises performance. The findings will provide for researchers and enterprises』 reference.