標題: 高分子間作用力的研究及其在奈米材料的應用

摘要: 本計劃將探討高分子間作用力的基礎研究及其在高分子奈米材料的應用,而其中 包含了三年的研究,分別描述如下: 第一年:共聚物序列排列對分子間作用力的影響,我們將分別合成下列的團狀共 聚物如(PVPh-co-PVP, or PVPh-co-P4VP, or PVPh-co-P2VP,PHEMA-co-PVP, 及 PVPh-b-PVAc 等),另外我們將分別合成不同的序列排列的PVPh-co-PS,以瞭解 分子間作用力與分子內作用力的表面能影響。 第二年:奈米結構對分子間作用力的影響:我們將首先合成帶有多面體聚矽氧烷 (POSS)官能基的高分子,研究此類高分子與氫鍵予體高分子的分子作用力研究, 另外我們將合成帶有POSS 的生物高分子,研究POSS 對此生物高分子奈米結構 的變化。 第三年:我們將研究相溶性團狀共聚物,其結晶行為。另外合成不相溶團狀共聚 物,其在溶液裡的奈米結構及其奈米金屬的製備。

In this project, we will study the fundamental research of polymer interactions and its application in polymer nanomaterials. In addition, this project includes three years and describes as follows, respectively: In the first year: we will study the influence of sequence distribution of copolymer on the intermolecular interaction and synthesize the following miscible copolymers such as PVPh-co-PVP, or PVPh-co-P4VP, or PVPh-co-P2VP,PHEMA-co-PVP, and PVPh-b-PVAc. In addition, the will synthesize the immiscible copolymers of PVPh-co-PS to realize the influence the surface energies between intermolecular and intramoleuclar interactions. In the second year: we will synthesize the polymers containing POSS moiety to study the hydrogen bonding interaction with hydrogen bonding donor polymers. Furthermore, we will study the polypepitide containing the POSS moiety to study the nanostructure of biomaterials. In the third year: we will study the crystallization behavior of miscible block copolymer. In addition, we will study the immiscible block copolymer of PVPh-b-PS to realize the nanostructure of these copolymers in solutions. Furthermore, using these nanostructures prepare the nano metals.