標題: 一般化不允許待機流程式生產線排程方法之探討

關鍵字: 不可待機;流程式生產;平行機台;總排程時間;No-wait;Flowshop

摘要: 本計畫探討No-wait Flowshop with jumping(NWF-J)及No- wait Flowshop with Parallel Machines(NWF-P)的排程問題特性。經由問題特性提出起始解的演算法,及改善解 的方向,進而提出有效的演算法。本計畫第三年將依前二年的研究成果設計No-wait Flowshop 的排程軟體,以供業界使用。該軟體可提供工件佔用機台的優序序列,及可查詢 機台各時間區段的負荷及排程甘特圖,工件的加工開始時間及完工時間,可查詢各工件的 產出時間。 尚未見文獻探討NWF-J 排程問題,因全球化及客製化的需求日增,NWF-J 及NWF-P 排 程問題存在於半導體業,玻璃製造業、製藥業、鋼鐵業、化工業、食品製造業、與塑 膠業等產業。該研究可提昇機台的利用率及縮短產品的生產週期時間,增加業界的競 爭力。

In this study, we intend to develop a software to solve the scheduling problems of no-wait flow shop which includes traditional no-wait flowshop problem (NWF), no-wait flowshop with jumping problem(NWF-J), and no-wait flowshop with parallel machines problem (NWF-P). We propose a new scheduling problem of no-wait flowshop with jumping that generalizes the traditional NWF problem. First year, we investigate the characteristics of NWF-J problem. Based on these characteristics, we develop a heuristic algorithm to solve NWF-J problem for minimizing the makespan. Second year, we will research the characteristics of NWF-P problem and propose an algorithm to solve it. Third Year, based on the results of the preceding two years, we will develop a software to solve the scheduling problems of NWF, NWF-J and NWF-P.