標題: 飛彈攔截系統之設計模擬及性能評估

摘要: 本計畫探討攔截飛彈之導引控制問題。攔截飛彈由一個加力級和一個截殺彈頭組成, 截殺彈頭脫離之後以直接命中的方式摧毀來襲的目標。截殺彈頭配備有紅外線尋標器 作目標跟蹤,有開關式推進器來做轉向及姿態控制。研究重點包括模擬程式發展,導 引律設計,轉向及姿態控制系統設計以及蒙地卡羅模擬。以Matlab/Simulink 軟體發 展的模擬程式將是評估攔截飛彈性能最主要的工具。模擬程式除了相關子系統模式外 包括六自由度攔截飛彈動態及三自由度目標動態。研究將比較兩類導引律的優缺點, 即以比例導引為基礎的古典導引律及以狀態空間為模式的現代最佳導引律。導引律的 加速命令將由轉向控制系統來達成。利用開關式推進器,我們將採用pulse width modulation (PWM)和threshold firing 的方式來合成轉向控制系統。我們將探討兩種 姿態控制系統的設計方法:時間最佳化控制和線性控制配合PWM 合成。我們將進行有 系統且廣泛的參數化蒙地卡羅模擬來評估各子系統參數對攔截效能的影響。攔截效能 將以截殺機率來度量。研究的結果將有助於攔截飛彈導控關鍵技術的建立和各子系統 規格的訂定。

The proposed three year research will study the guidance and control aspects of a missile defense system operating under hit-to-kill scenario. The interceptor consists of a booster stage and a kill vehicle. The kill vehicle, separated after the booster phase, is equipped with an infrared seeker for target tracking and on-off thrusters for divert and attitude control. The tasks include simulation program development, guidance law design, divert and attitude control system (DACS) design, and Monte Carlo simulations. The simulation program implemented using Matlab/Simulink software will be the key tool for the evaluation of performance of the interceptor. The engagement will include a six degree-of-freedom (6DOF) interceptor dynamics and a three degree-of-freedom (3DOF) target. Both classical proportional navigation based guidance laws and the state space formulated modern optimal guidance laws will be implemented and their performance evaluated. We will consider both threshold firing and pulse width modulation (PWM) for the implementation of divert control system employing on-off divert thrusters. Under the constraint of on-off attitude thrusters, we will consider two types attitude control system design: the bang-bang optimal control and linear control with PWM implementation. We will conduct extensive parametric Monte Carlo simulations to evaluate the effects of subsystem parameters on miss distance and kill probability. The results obtained from this research will help establish key guidance and control technology and determine specifications of the subsystems in a missile defense system.