標題: 組織的關係是資產?還是負債?

關鍵字: 權力不對稱;關係張力;組織慣性;Power Asymmetry;Relationship Tension;Organizational Inertia

摘要: 在關係行銷的領域中,多數學者強調關係行銷的光明面,而忽略關係可能帶來的負面影響。夥伴關係中存在某些阻礙關係發展成功的因子,而這些因子通常在組織合作之初不易察覺,但卻會影響與干擾關係的正常運作。夥伴關係存在許多陷阱,尤其在B2B環境下,組織間的關係總有一方比較強勢。本研究以權力不對稱代表不對稱關係,並採用關係張力與組織慣性等組織特性,探討對夥伴關係品質的影響,以提供關係觀點的另一種思維。本研究以製造業1,000大作為研究對象,總計發放1,050份問卷並回收有效問卷164份。研究結果發現:夥伴關係中的權力不對稱對於關係張力與組織慣性具有顯著正向影響,而權力不對稱、關係張力對於關係品質則具有顯著負向影響;然而組織慣性對於關係品質卻呈現顯著正向影響。本文根據實證結果提出研究結論與實務意涵,以及未來研究的建議。

It has been emphasized much when it comes to the advantage of relationship marketing, however there is no enough attention on its potential negative consequences. There are some obstructing factors existing to squeeze the relations and it is difficult to make them conscious in partnership, yet affect the relationship operations finally. There are many entrapments in partnership and the predominance of one party over another, especially in B2B environments. The study selected power asymmetry as one asymmetry relationship, and adopted the organizational characters of relationship tensions and organizational inertia to explore the influence of the asymmetry relationship on the relationship quality. Also to provide another thought for relationship issue. This research focused the investigation on the Top 1,000 manufacturing industry from Common Wealth Magazine. An investigation of total 1,050 questionnaires, and 164 effective samples were collected. The major findings of the study are as follows. The power asymmetry has significantly positive impact on relationship tensions and organizational inertia. The power asymmetry and relationship tensions have significantly negative impact on the relationship quality. Whereas the organizational inertia has significantly positive impact on the relationship quality. According to empirical results, the conclusions and suggestions for future research are discussed and provided.