標題: 探討信任之前置因素與結果-以醫藥產業為實證

關鍵字: 信任;關係持續性;轉換成本;Trust;Relationship Continuity;Switching Cost

摘要: 本研究將信任的概念應用在醫藥產業中,並從組織及人員兩層面探討影響信任的前置因素以及信任對關係持續之影響。此外,本研究亦探討轉換成本對信任與關係持續之間的干擾情形。實證結果發現,組織與人員之前置因素皆對信任呈顯著正向關係,對製藥業者信任與對業務代表信任兩者之問彼此有正向的影響,且對關係持續性皆呈顯著正向關係。另外,僅有對製藥業者信任與關係持續性之間的關係會受到轉換成本之干擾。最後,依據實證結果提出對學術及金業界之意涵與建議,以及未來研究方向。

This paper explores the antecedents of trust from the levels of organization and people, and the impact of trust on relationship continuity. Besides, we explore if switching cost have the positive moderating effects on relationship between trust and relationship continuity. According to the empirical results, we find the characteristic of pharmaceutical manufacture and sales representative have significant positive effects on the trust, the trust of institutional buyer and the trust of sales representative have positive effects on each other, and the trust of institutional buyer and the trust of sales representative have significant positive effects on relation continuity. Furthermore, the relationship between the trust of institutional buyer in the pharmaceutical manufacture and relationship continuity would be moderated by switching cost. Finally, the study provides several implications and suggestions in theories, practices and future research.