公共運輸資訊服務品質提昇計畫先期規劃

The preliminary planning of promoting service quality of public transit information

公共運輸資訊服務品質提升計畫先期規劃 世界各先進國家在運輸政策上均朝向積極發展公共運輸系統,以降低過多私人運具所帶來的空氣汙染、能源消耗、交通壅塞。然而透過公共運輸系統很少能夠直達目的地,大都需要經過同運具或跨運具間的轉乘,而轉乘時引發的種種不便利性與不確定性,往往會造使用公共運輸的阻力。本研究之目的在於規劃可具體提升公共運輸服務資訊品質的策略、執行準則、單位間協調分工方式、與評估指標,作為後續實際推動的依據。

The public transportation systems are adopted as an effective mean to tackle the deterioting traffic conditions,energy consumption,and air pollution.However,cross-carrier transfer is a must for public transit since the door-to-door service is not possible,which causes the inconvenience and uncertainty for public transit usage.The objective of this research is to yield strategies,exectutive principles,coordinations,and evaluation index to improve the quality of service information in order to promote the service of public transits.

先進大眾運輸系統; 無縫轉乘; 服務資訊