標題: 經濟批量排程之研究

摘要: 單一機器設備生產多種產品時的生產決策,包括生產時點、生產批量、生產順序等之決定,此即ELSP。ELSP的決策直接關係到產品成本之高低,因此,決策方法必須適當選取。本文找出一些影響ELSP決策的主要因素,並針對肯定不變需求及隨機需求等兩種情形,在「使總變動成本為最小」的評估準則下,分別提出一些決策方法,作為實際問題的解決工具,同時也將這些方法實際應用到彩藝工廠中,比較其優劣,作為決策者之參考。

The production decision of a single-machine, multi-product system is a problem of deciding the time, the quality and the sequence to produce.It is called Economic Lot Size Problem(ELSP).The decision of ELSP is directly concerned with the product cost.A method must be therefore properly selected. This paper finds out several major factors which affect the decision of ELSP.It also proposes some decision methods as tools in practice.These methods will be developed under the common evaluating criterion of minimizing the total variable product cost and be discussed both in determinstic, constant demand and stochastic demand case.Finally, these methods will be practically applied in a plant to explain their decision procedure and to compare their effectiveness for the reference of decision-maker.