標題: 備份零件及修護零件的存量計畫

摘要: 本文的目的在探討以較為科學的方法,協助管理者如何決定備份零件及修護零件的存量計畫問題。它是從過去所發生的種種紀錄裡,加以資料收集、統計、分析和推斷而成的。但是它和傳統的存量計劃方式不同,因為它不僅在運用過去的用料紀錄方法有所不同,同時他還考慮到零件的未來使用壽命情況。最後,本文以同一原始資料來源,,應用不同的模式加以處理、計算、討論及評估其結果,以便瞭解其差異性及正確的應用步驟和方法。

The purpose of this paper is to help the manager to know how to make the inventory plan for spare parts and repair partss with a more scientific method.Various records from the past have been gathered by data, statistics,analysis and justification.However,it is distinguished from the traditional type of inventory planning.By no means of the different application for the usage records,it also considers the situation of future parts'life.At last, this paper presents the results, which were processed,calculated,discussed and evaluated by the different models,where as it comes from the same data resources.It will make the reader understand the difference and the exact application more deeply.