標題: 綠色企業價值建立架構中的效率導向路徑與價值導向路徑

關鍵字: 企業資源整合;使用價值;綠色共享價值;綠色信任;互惠價值;Business Resource Integration;Value-In-Use;Green Shared Value;Green Trust;Reciprocity Value

摘要: 本研究分別研究綠色企業如何通過以效率為導向的路徑,和以價值為導向的路徑來創造價值。以效率為導向的路徑係從企業資源整合開始,它說明綠色企業如何最大化其資源效率,從而透過使用者經驗來獲得適當的使用價值(經濟價值)。以價值為導向的路徑則是從綠色共享價值開始,它說明綠色企業如何尋求消費者和企業的合作貢獻,而通過綠色信任以獲得互惠價值(社會價值)。我們調查525名在臺灣購買綠色環保產品的消費者,實證研究採用結構方程式建模。實證結果發現價值導向路徑對於互惠價值的影響較大。該路徑表明,綠色共享價值對綠色信任具有最強的正向影響作用,對於互惠價值亦有正向的影響。

This study develops how green business builds the value via an efficiency-oriented route and a value-oriented route, respectively. The efficiency-oriented route starts with business resource integration, which expresses how a green business maximizes its resource efficiency to obtain appropriate value-in-use (economic value) via user experience. The value-oriented route starts with green shared value, which expresses how a green business seeks to the cooperative contribution of consumers and businesses that is created to obtain reciprocity value (social value) via green trust. We surveyed 525 customers who purchased environment-friendly products in Taiwan. This empirical study employed structural equation modeling and found that the value-oriented route has a greater influence on the reciprocity value. This path indicates that the green shared value has the strongest positive effect on green trust, which positively influences the reciprocity value.