標題: 傳統耐水石灰砂漿配比與強度研究

關鍵字: 桐油;強度;石灰砂漿;tung oil;strength;limestone mortar

摘要: 在古蹟修復的工程中運用最為廣泛、材料成份最複雜、最不容易掌握的部份就是灰作。灰作材料在水泥未被普遍使用前,在建築上是最重要的材料與技術,根據『文化資產保護法』第46條的精神:「古蹟修復採原材料與傳統技術方法。」所以本研究主要根據灰作材料的配比與強度之間的關係做較深入的研究。 本實驗所選用的材料有砂、黏土、生石灰、熟石灰,添加材料選用雞蛋白、紅糖漿、桐油、麻絨。實驗結果顯示桐油對於晚期強度有顯著的助益,添加桐油亦可以提升試體防水能力。黏土含量多寡會影響試體乾縮,添加成份越多,用水量越大,乾縮量也越大,適當添加生石灰可以有效控制乾縮量。紅糖漿對於早期強度有正面的幫助。 製作石灰砂漿試體時的環境溼度及溫度,對於灰漿的抗壓強度有直接的影響,溫度較高且溼度較彽的環境,其強度發展較迅速。

The producing of lime work material is a popular material , the ingredient of material is complicated and it's quality is not easily control for the restoration of the historic site .Before the use of cement , the producing of lime work material is an important material and technique on the building .According to article 46's content of the Cultural Heritage Protection Law :「Use of original material and method of traditional technique method to repair the historic site」. Therefore the research is to compare the relationship with the mix proportions of material and strength. This experiment used sand,clay,quicklime,calcium hydroxide to be material.Additional material include albumen,sirup,tung oil ,and fiber.The result of experiment show that tung oil is good for terminal compressive strength.The tung oil can improve the waterproof ability of material.The content of clay will influence the shrinkage of material,use of more clay will increases amount of water and shinkage . Quicklime is a good material for the control of shrinkage.Albumen is good for early compressive strength.During the process of making limestone mortar,the humidity and temperature of environment influence the compressive strength directly.Compressive strength developed faster in the condition of higher temperature and lower humidity of environment.