標題: 傳統石灰砂漿之配比與強度性質研究

關鍵字: 灰漿;蚵殼粉;桐油;石灰;mortar;oyster shell;tung oil;lime

摘要: 古蹟與古代建築的修復、保留、重建及再利用,慢慢是社會大眾愈來愈重視的問題,雖然目前台灣對古蹟保存修復之相關法令的周延性尚且不足,對於這些代表前人所遺留下來智慧與技術的古蹟中,灰漿材料種類繁多複雜,但相關於灰漿材料的特性及使用方式卻少之又少。若要維護前人所遺留下來的建築物,對於古蹟灰漿之特性及行為有深入研究的必要性。 本研究所選用的基本材料有砂、黏土、生石灰、熟石灰,於基本材料中所添加的材料有糖漿、楊桃汁、蚵殼粉、桐油。由實驗結果顯示楊桃汁及生石灰具減少乾縮量,蚵殼粉明顯提升早期強度,桐油具有絕佳的防水性,而糖漿可減少用水量及增加強度等功用。

Historical monuments and ancient architectures repair, conservation, re-build and re-use have gained more popularity recently, though the current laws in this area are not comprehensive. Though the architecture mortar or plaster has many different compositions and of a great varieties, the characteristics and the right mix proportion are not available. In order to rehabilitate the historical monuments, it is thus necessary to study suitable mortar for different applications. The materials used in this study include sand, clay, lime, plaster of Paris, syrup, carambola juice, oyster shell, and tung oil. The results show that the carambola juice and lime can reduce the shrinkage; oyster shell can increase the early strength; and tung oil can increase waterproof ability, while syrup may reduce the water requirement and increase strength.