標題: 快速、環保及多功能豬糞資源化微生物肥料技術之開發及應用---速成豬糞除臭之效能及產品品質評估

摘要: 豬糞為禽畜糞中最大宗的廢棄物,不當處理將對環境造成污染之問題及危害人 畜之健康,傳統之堆肥化是最常應用的方法,需要有大量疏鬆的調整材料配合,才 能完成堆肥化,堆肥化過程中易發生惡臭及廢污水,堆肥又需要有大的堆肥場空間, 腐熟又耗費時間,至少2~4 個月完成,本研究有鑑於傳統堆肥之問題,將研發快速 及環保之資源有機化技術,成為多功能有機複合微生物肥料,以突破傳統耗費的時 間及空間之創新方式,以提升我國農業環境生物技術。本研究將整合團隊共同研發 快速及環保豬糞資源化技術,將完成(A)快速處理之技術研發,(B)快速除臭之技術 研發,(C)安全分析與驗?等,本研究生產豬糞有機質複合微生物肥料之產品,將以 縮短處理豬糞之時間於十二小時內完成,可節省堆肥之時間及空間,以便達成快速 高效、環保及多功能豬糞資源有機化之目標。以快速處理豬糞生產豬糞有機質複合 微生物肥料,以解決豬糞堆肥化之耗時、耗工、耗空間,又有二次環污染之問題, 又可開創新興快速處理豬糞之產業,本技術將可創造「養豬業」不再是「環境污染 產業」之惡名的第一步。

Piggery waste is the major livestock waste generated in Taiwan. Inappropriate or under treatment of animal wastes will cause environmental pollution and may be hazardous to human health of and to other animals. Wastes from intensive pig production units have been associated with the degradation of water resources and the release of methane into the atmosphere. The wastes generated by pigs are a serious public health and environmental concern for the authorities. Though, composting is very common method to treat piggery waste, but, composting needs a large amount of adjusting materials, as to produce better quality manure. The process of composting generates bad odor, waste water in addition, will consume both space and time (2~4 months). The proposed research project will develop a novel technology to improve the procedure of composting which not only substantially minimize composting time, space used but also will safeguard the environment. The proposed research will mainly develop on (1) a novel technology for the rapid treatment of piggery waste, (2) a technology that can minimize the odor generated by the piggery waste, (3) to setup analytical standards and quality control system for the products generated by the recycling of the piggery waste. The proposed research project will be designed to produce a combined product of multi-functional organic fertilizer and biofertilizer within 12 hrs. The major focus also will be on achieving the above mentioned objectives by optimizing the procedures to utilize piggery waste rapidly and efficiently with emphasis on environmental protection, in addition to multi-functional end products.