標題: 低眩光高效率之 LED 智慧辦公室照明系統開發

關鍵字: 二次光學元件;LED平板燈;抗眩光;IC設計

摘要: 固態照明具環保節能、體積小、控制佳及光色豐富等特色,隨著近年來白光LED技術之突飛猛進,及近年來全球節能相關議題及環保意識抬頭下,各國政府開始注重照明耗能的問題,因此有淘汰低效率照明光源,鼓勵使用高效率照明光源等措施。以目前全球LED照明產業鏈可分為兩大類:傳統照明大廠及LED元件廠跨足照明產業。然而以台灣的中小企業生態,面對國外大廠競爭力,缺少在照明應用上及燈具設計研發能力。受限於目前燈具的相容性及購置成本,因此LED燈源的市場滲透率不高;其中針對辦公室照明光環境之平板燈具,需要具備高光通量、高照度均勻性及低眩光(UGR<19)等需求,此外照度均勻要大於80%以避免致眼睛疲勞;針對LED燈具電源供應器,在功能上必須整合供電、控制、與介面及符合相關法規。本計劃主要目標為開發高光品質的辦公室照明平板燈具,從光學技術設計(光場調控透鏡、抗眩光擴散膜片、平板燈具)到智慧控制電源設計整合,並佈局關鍵智權及學術論文累積相關研發能量,同時將與產業密切合作及將最終產品以校園照明示範呈現。期許可將照明產業再次改造升級,並推動另一次革命性的LED照明。

or this centry, the solid state lighting is a very impotant application for energy saving issue.The solid state lighting can offer the high quality of lighting status. But there is some serious problem for solid state lighting for LED. The main rule cause is the LED with wide emtting angle. There is serious glare effect for office lighting. In the project, we try to use the novel optical design to eliminate the glare effect of LED panel lightting. Moreover, we also can keep the optical efficiency and uniformity degree at high level for the novel LED panel lighting In order to meet the smart lighting system. We also try to develop the smart LED power controll to auto-feedback the lightting condition and working tempetrue. We wish to reach the smart panel lighting system with lower glare (UGR <19), high efficiency (efficiency > 80%) and high uniformty (uniformity >0.8). The smart power system can auto-feedback to control the working temperature and lighting illumiinaoion condition.