標題: 洪氾區劃設準則及模式研究

關鍵字: 水文分析;洪氾區;洪災保險;Hydrologic Analysis;Flood Hazard Area;Flood Insurance

摘要: 台灣地區之河流計有主要河川21條、次要河川29條及普通河川79條,分屬中央及地方不同機關管轄,各類河川之治理規劃工作由其主管機關辦理,目前大部份都已完成河川中、下游河段之治理規劃。以往河川之治理規劃作業均有劃定計畫洪水之可能淹水範圍,以供佈置堤防及管理洪氾平原之參考。但淹水範圍之劃定在地形圖精確度不足之情況下,難免與實際狀況有所差異;並且各河川淹水範圍劃定所依據之水文、水理分析方法,並沒有統一之規範準則可以遵循,所採用之分析方法不一,其分析成果自有差異,缺乏規劃之一致性。

Improvement plans for most of the rivers in Taiwan have been completed for the midstream and downstream reaches. Previous planning has identified the inundation areas under the design flood for purposes of flood control levee layout and floodplan management measures. However, the inundation areas so delineated then, using the topographic maps with inadeguate accuracy, could differ from the actual conditions. In addition, methods of hydrologic is based, are so diverse and no standard procedures or guidelines can be followed. Different methods selected in the analysis could very well give different results from one another.This project is intended to propose the guideline for floodplan delineation, and the appropriate methods/models for the associated hydrologic and hydraulic analysis based upon thorough evaluation and comparison. It anticipated that the guidelines can be used as criterion to delineate the floodplans in Taiwan. The floodplan information is useful for regional development planning and municipal planning, floodplain management measures, and flood insurance.