標題: 大眾運輸車隊管理系統核心模組推廣應用之技術支援與後續功能擴充之研究

關鍵字: 大眾運輸;車隊管理;核心模組;Public Transit;Fleet Management;Core Module;Public Transit;Fleet Management;Core Module

摘要: 交通部運輸研究所以及交通部科技顧問室為了提升國內先進大眾運輸系統的發展,分別在民國八十九年度與九十年度分別委託交通大學運輸研究中心進行「大眾運輸車隊管理系統核心模組之規劃與建置」與「大眾運輸車隊管理系統核心模組之推廣應用」,研發出有關車隊管理的基本核心模組。本計畫擬將車隊管理系統核心模組之功能進一步擴充,以利客運業者得從中擷取所需資訊擴充應用於其管理資訊系統(MIS),如此客運業者即能充分利用公車動態資訊系統與車隊管理系統之資訊,提昇其內部車輛、人事、薪資、財務、會計及物料等管理系統之效率, 本計畫預定有下列兩項預期成果:(1)將車隊管理系統核心模組功能擴充,以利客運業者得以擴充應用於其內部之管理資訊系統(MIS),(2)提昇客運業者之管理效率,並降低營運成本。

In order to promote the adoption of Advanced Public Transportation Systems(APTS), the Ministry of Transportation and Communication sponsored the developments of ??±core modules for public transit fleet managements?? during the fiscal years of 2000 and 2001, which were executed by the Transportation research center, NCTU. The purpose of this research is to continue this work and extend the core modules to the management information system, such as the personnel, accounting, stocking, and payroll, for public transit. With this extension, we hope to improve the managerial efficiency and to reduce the operation cost of public transit companies in Taiwan.