標題: 生化奈米複合材料於毛細管電泳與電分析化學之分析及應用

關鍵字: 生化奈米複合材料;毛細管電泳;電分析化學;Bio nano material;Capillary electrophoresis;Electroanalysis

摘要: 本研究計畫將透過奈米材料結合具高選擇性之生化材料,開發出生化奈米 複合材料,來提升分析方法之選擇性並排除干擾問題。核酸適體因為具有高專 一性、高穩定性且適用環境廣,將作為本計畫首選之生化材料。本研究計畫將 藉由核酸適體修飾奈米材料,於毛細管電泳與電化學生化感測兩個領域分別進 行相關之開發與研究。毛細管電泳方面,將先利用核酸適體修飾功能性磁奈米 粒子,針對血液中人類凝血酶做親和性之抓取吸附,再透過毛細管電泳,達到 純化、進樣、分析一次完成之目的,之後將應用此設計,建立一多重分析物之 毛細管電泳分析平台,以增加應用範圍並縮短分析所需時間。電化學生化感測 方面,將透過核酸適體修飾網版印刷電極,結合奈米粒子與核酸序列,針對濫 用藥物古柯鹼建立一高靈敏度檢測機制,並實際應用於尿液樣品檢測,接著將 運用此訊號放大機制,結合條碼核酸序列針對過敏疾病指標,設計專用之生化 感測電極,以利早期發現過敏疾病,並施以相對應之治療。

In the present study, bio nano material was used as the critical material in the development of the analytical methods. Aptamer is a single strain DNA with special sequence and aptamer can provide specific affinity to target moleculars just like antibodies. Because of its high specificity/stability and wide generalization, aptamer will be used in the bio nano material in the present study. The proposal described here consists of two separated parts, capillary electrophoresis (CE) and electroanalysis. In the CE part, the test analyte, thrombin, in blood will be captured first by aptamer decorated functional magnetic beads. After isolated in the magnetic field, the captured analyte molecules will be separated and analyzed by CE with a single injection. Based on this scheme, a platform with multiple analytes and their related aptamer decorated magnetic beads will be built. With some modifications of the original scheme, molecules providing signals related to corresponding analytes will be separated and quantitated by magnetic beads assisted CE. As to the electrochemical biosensor part, aptamer decorated screen printed electrode (SPE) assay will be fabricated in order to detect cocaine. With the aids of gold nanoparticles and custom designed single strain DNA, the concentration of cocaine in urine sample will be determined. Human IgE detection by an electrochemical biosensor will be perfromed in the present study as well. Due to the amplification of barcode DNA and nanoparticles, the IgE can be detected with an extremely low concentration in serum samples.