標題: 低碳能源科技人才培育政策

關鍵字: 低碳能源科技;人力需求;國家創新模型;鑽石理論模型;Low-Carbon Energy Technology;Talent Need;National Innovation Model;Diamond Model

摘要: 低碳能源科技目前為全世界發展的主軸,低碳能源科技大致可分為「再生能源」、「節 約能源」、「能源新利用」、「能源關聯技術」與「溫室氣體減量技術」五大領域,然而低 碳能源科技產業在國內的產值目前並不高,技術尚處於研發階段,但以我國產業現有的 聚落與實力,在政府的策略性扶植之下,這些潛力產業未來將更有大幅躍升的可能性, 而低碳產業政策也將有利於我國整體產業的汰舊換新,逐步實踐低碳家園的施政目標。 能源是世界各個國家在經濟發展與環境保護的重要關鍵。能源為影響經濟發展、民 生福祉、環境保護的重要因素,建構永續能源發展政策,兼顧能源、經濟及環境的均衡 發展,已是當前各國施政的重要全球化課題。因此我國能源科技研發已是政府施政的重 要項目,須要積極擘劃國家低碳能源科技人力資源的重要方向,以掌握未來發展契機, 並建立能源產業發展的未來願景,為本研究極需探討的議題。 本研究目的為下列 4 項:1.探討全球低碳能源主要國家與產業所需之人力需求、2. 探討主要國家推行低碳能源科技之培育類型、3.探討全球低碳能源科技人才培育走與 4. 探討我國低碳能源科技人才培訓因應對策。本研究資料來源為技術資料庫、政府及研究 機構出版品、專家意見與訪談、相關公司發表之報告與文章、國家低碳能源政策資訊與 低碳能源產業文獻為本研究資料來源之主軸。 本研究方法為文獻評論、專家問卷德爾菲法、多變量分析、品質機能展開模式、結 構方程模式、決策實驗室分析法與 TOPSIS 與 VIKOR 為主要方法,並以國家創新模型 與鑽石理論模型為輔,以利建立研究模型。 本研究之預期成果為提供我國低碳能源科技人力需求、技術與人力需求之關係及國 家低碳能源科技人才培育走向,以利對我國低碳能源科技經濟更有效之發展;本研究之 創新之處,為透過多種方法之間做結合,並以國家創新模型與鑽石理論模型為輔佐,提 供更有利的分析與建議。

Low-Carbon energy technology has become the main stream. This technology can be broadly divided into renewable energy, energy saving, energy new use, associated energy, and greenhouse emission reduction. However, the output value of the low-carbon energy technology industry in Taiwan is not high as an emerging technology. It still appears high potential as the existing cluster, industrial strength, and governmental funding. A supportive policy for low-carbon industrial can renew local industry, and gradually realize low-carbon neighborhood. Energy is the key for economic development and sustainable environment to every country. Constructing sustainable energy development policies and factoring in the balance between energy, economy and environment is an important global issue. Therefore, Taiwan has considered energy technology research and development as an important project of government policy. This study aims to explore the related issues and aids to seize the future vision of energy technology. The purposes of this study include: (1) Exploring the human resource need of low-carbon energy industry in major countries; (2) Discussing the incubation patterns in major countries; (3) Exploring global low-carbon energy technology talent training; and (4) Discussing low-carbon energy talent training strategy in Taiwan. The sources of this study include technical databases, government publications, expert opinions and interviews. The research methods in this study adopt literature review, Delphi method, multivariate analysis, quality function deployment model, structural equation modeling, decision-making analysis, TOPSIS and VIKOR. National innovation model and diamond theoretical model is also deployed to establish research framework. The expected results of this study is to provide the manpower needs of low-carbon energy technologies in Taiwan, the relationship between technology and human needs, national low-carbon energy technology talent training policy to facilitate effective development of the economy of low-carbon energy technology in Taiwan. The innovative aspect of this study is the combination of a variety of methods in conjunction with national innovation model and diamond model to provide a useful analysis and recommendations.