標題: 多階即時生產供應鏈體系最佳運籌模式與策略之研究

關鍵字: 多階;供應鏈;批量;理論分析;演繹法;multi-stage;supply chain;production lot;replenishment batch;algorithm

摘要: 本研究以具有多階生產的複雜供應鏈為對象(吾人稱之為多階生產供應鏈),探討 其中最佳的運籌模式與策略。全球化的趨勢加劇供應鏈體系的競爭,供應鏈體系將愈趨 複雜,對具有多階生產之複雜供應鏈運籌的瞭解愈趨重要,然而多階生產供應鏈運籌問 題非常複雜,這類供應鏈管理相關的研究(特別是數學模式)極為稀少。吾人以確定性 多階供應鏈作為研究範疇,並且限定於序列性多階生產供應鏈,以及其延伸的組裝型態 多階生產供應鏈的研究。基本的假設是單一產品、需求與各生產單位的產能為已知而且 固定、不允許缺貨、不考慮前置時間和運送時間。在需求確定的條件下,在循環性週期 及無限規劃期間中,以最低平均總成本為決策基準,決定最佳生產週期、生產批量、與 運補批量的關係。 本案為一件三年期的研究計畫,將朝針對下列三個研究議題,分三年進行探討: 第一年:JIT 看板機制應用於組裝型態多階生產供應鏈之最佳補貨策略 第二年:幾何級數批量政策應用於序列性多階生產供應鏈之最佳補貨策略 第三年:幾何級數批量政策應用於組裝型態多階生產供應鏈之最佳補貨策略 吾人將將在各年計畫中,分別推導建構數學模式,進行理論分析及並設計具有效率 的求解演算法。再以數據實驗,驗證本研究計畫所提出之演繹法不僅有效率並且確保求 解品質,進而可以輔助多階生產供應鏈體系的決策者,訂定最佳運籌及補貨策略。

We are interested in deriving mathematical models for the optimal replenishment strategies in complex multi-stage production/inventory supply chains in this proposal. Nowadays, supply chain systems encounter more intensive competition and their operations become even more complicated as they face the trend of globalization. Efficient control of the operating strategies is critical for a multi-stage supply chain in practice. However, theoretical studies are difficult for investigation. Also, we found that merely a limited number of research articles were published in this domain in the literature. In this proposal, we focus ourselves on the deterministic production planning in serial-type supply chain systems and its extension, namely, assembly-type supply chain systems. We would like to determine the optimal production period, the production lot sizes and the shipment batches so as to minimize the average total cost incurred in the supply chain systems. This is a three-year project proposal that would investigate the following three subjects. The 1st-year sub-project: On the optimal replenishment strategies in assembly-type just-in-time supply chain systems The 2nd-year sub-project: On the optimal replenishment strategies in serial-type supply chain systems with geometric-series batch-sized policies) The 3rd-year sub-project: On the optimal replenishment strategies in assembly-type supply chain systems with geometric-series batch-sized policies) For each sub-project, we plan to do the following task items. First, we shall derive the corresponding mathematical model. Then, we conduct theoretical analysis that provides interesting insights into the optimality structure of the mathematical model. Also, by making use of our theoretical results, we propose effective algorithms that guarantee obtaining a global optimal solution for the corresponding scenario. Finally, we will verify that the proposed solution methodology via extensive numerical experiments. We are confident that the outputs of this project shall serve as effective decision-support tools that assist the managers to determine optimal replenishment strategies in multi-stage production supply chain systems.