標題: 族群媒體之組織文化與組織認同之關聯性研究---台灣客家電視台的個案分析

關鍵字: 客家電視台;族群媒體;組織文化;組織認同

摘要: 族群媒體之組織文化與組織認同之關聯性研究: 台灣客家電視台的個案分析 中文摘要 2003年7月1日,全球唯一的客家電視台在台灣正式開播。客家電視台是台灣第一個因應特定族群而成立的無線電視頻道,亦是客家族群自1988年的「還我母語」運動之後,可以真正擁有的,屬於客家族群的電視媒體。由於客家電視台乃是由行政院客委會編列預算而運作的族群媒體,其運作與發展往往承擔推行國家政策的公共媒體角色,並且肩負傳承客家語言文化的責任與使命。本研究從組織文化與組織認同的理論視野出發,以問卷調查與深度訪談之質量研究方法,分析客家電視台員工對於其組織文化的認知與詮釋,以及對於組織認同的程度與樣貌,並探討客家電視台之組織文化與組織認同的關聯性。本計畫之研究結果預計可以提供客家電視台本身以及政府與相關政策制訂者對於經營與扶持族群媒體(客家電視台)之具體建議。

A Case Study of the Organizational Culture and Organizational Identity of Hakka Television in Taiwan Abstract The Hakka in Taiwan has been “invisible” in the public sphere for many years until the Hakka Language Movement in 1988. Since television is often perceived as a unifying force, creating an ethnic imagined community, Hakka Television as an ethnic medium, is playing a pivotal role in constructing and maintaining identifications of the Taiwanese Hakka. In light of theories of organizational culture and organizational identity, the current study employs methods of social survey and in-depth interview to examine employees’ perceptions of the organizational culture and organizational identity of Hakka Television.