調頻連續波快速精密測量關鍵技術研究

Cost Efficient Solutions of Fast Measuring Techniques on a FM-CW(Frequency-Modulated Continuous Wave) Based Radar

調頻連續波(FM-CW, Frequency Modulated ContinuousWave)原為軍用 雷達技術,由於本技術具有功率低、抗干擾性強、價格低、適應性強等特 點,故近幾年廣泛應用於商用量測技術上。本文探討FMCW 技術在各工業 領域的應用、原理、國內外發展現況、核心技術等,並將針對其中幾項核 心技術進行研究,研究結果將作為國內精密距離量測與交通流量監測設備 基礎。

The FM-CWradar technique has been in military since the early 1970's. It has intrinsic properties of low power consumption, high anti-jamming capability, low cost, and much diversity of applications. In recently, FM-CWtechniques have been widely spread in civil and industry measurement. This study will survey the FM-CW’s applications, techniques, products, and focus on how to using available techniques to built cost-effective FM-CWsystems. The results will finally support domain industries in accurate measuring and traffic monitor equipments.