無線家庭網安全認證與存取控制機制研究

A Study on Authentication and Access Control Security Mechanisms of Wireless Home Network

無線網路可能遭遇的攻擊和安全威脅已有許多技術報告的揭露和探討,所以無線網 路是有賴加密技術與驗證機制來達成其安全性。目前無線網路在家庭的應用上越來越普 及,但是許多無線家庭網路使用者仍認為安裝、設定與配置無線網路是非常繁複的,或 是採用加密方式的金鑰數值太複雜、太長也增加了設定的困難。目前對於家庭網路的安 全性,礙於安全設定之技術操作與密碼組合讓家庭使用者忽略家庭網路安全之重要,無 形中讓家庭網路傳輸之資訊可能被有心人監聽或竄改。此外,控制家庭使用者對於網路 存取的權限,亦是家庭網路管理的重要議題。由Wi-Fi 聯盟提出的Wi-Fi 保護設定(Wi-Fi Protected Setup)可以提供簡單設定,輸入PIN 碼或按下PBC 按鈕即可建立具備安全的無 線家庭網路連線,達成無線網路安全的認證。家用使用者的存取權限將定義家用成員的 身分進行連線存取控制。 故本研究將設計一個以無線家庭網路使用者自訂的預先共享金鑰與 WPS 交握,產 生出的WPS PIN code 進行具有認證與存取權限控制與無線家庭網路安全機制。

Wireless network may meet the attack and with threatened had already reveal and discussion of a lot of technological reports, so the wireless network depends on the encryption to reach its security with verify the mechanism. Wireless networks are becoming increasingly popular at homes, but many wireless home network users find that installation, setup, and configuration are still very complicated. Perhaps selected the encryption method the key value is too complex、too long, also increased the setup difficulty. At present regarding the home network security, obstruct of technical operations and the password combinations to the security setup let home users neglect the home network security to be important. Imperceptibly, lets information of the home network transmission possibly monitor or modify by other person. In addition, manages the access rights of home users is also the important subject of home network management. The Solution to simple authentication of wireless network security is Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS).WPS makes setting up a security-enabled Wi-Fi network in the home as simple as entering a PIN or pushing a button. Therefore this research will design an authentication and access control of wireless home network security mechanism that use WPS PIN code, which will derive from to subscribe by the each wireless home network user's pre-shared key and WPS.

無線家庭網路; Wi-Fi 保護設定; 認證; 存取權限控制; Wireless Home Network; Wi-Fi Protected Setup; Authentication; Access Control