汽機車駕駛訓練之學科課程規劃,教材編製與筆試題庫設計(2/3)

駕駛訓練之學科教育,乃欲透過妥善且完整的課堂教學過程,使受訓學員能積極培養如駕駛道德與風險感認等術科訓練所無法碰及之相關議題。本研究基於前期駕訓制度規劃建議之結論,本年度將進一步進行駕訓教育之學科課程之內容綱要與施行細則之規劃。針對小客車與機車之不同操作性質,提出課程設計之建議。並針對民眾在學習駕駛小客車與騎乘機車所需之相關知識,編製對應之授課教材。針對所編訂之教材、規劃之教學與訓練方法與師資培育與審核等關鍵成果,更進一步廣納專家學者與一般受訓學員之意見,以期達到研究所得之駕駛訓練學科教材得以充分貼近新手駕駛之需要,具體提升新進道路駕駛人之用路知識與駕駛道德,並降低其道路駕駛之風險。

The curriculum courses play important roles in car drivers and motorcyclists’ training programs. They not only provide some important information and critical knowledge for beginning drivers in preventing the potential risk on the roads, but also help to develop those drivers’ appropriate manners on their road usage. Based on the results of the primary study, this study is aimed to establish a full curriculum course program in the new driver education. By designing the detailed subject outlines, related teaching approaches, and the lecturer certification system, it is expected to build a complete mechanism of curriculum education in training the beginning drivers. To achieve this goal practically, this study will also design an exemplary teaching material for trainees and the related guidelines for lecturers. For ensuring the effectiveness, this exemplary material would be reviewed and revised by collecting the specialists’ opinions and users’ responses. With the innovation of the curriculum course program of driving education system, it is believed that the new curriculum course program will significantly raise the beginning drivers’ road using knowledge and reduce their risk on the practical road usage.

駕駛訓練; 學科教育規劃; 機車; 小客車; 教材編製; Driving education; Curriculum course planning; Automobile; Motorcycle; Traffic safety; Teaching material production