具高畫質、低功率與人因優化之LCD面板及光源系統研究---子計畫一:高動態畫質面板之視覺效應模型建構

Human Vision Model Establishment for High Dynamic Range Display

<![CDATA[ #2;本�計畫的主�目標,在建立��高亮度�比的視覺模型,建立評估 具該特性的高�比顯示器之指標,並進行該類型顯示器之最佳化設計�發 展所需之影�處�技術。因此,本計畫�計採用較符�人眼視覺的高動態 �比影�(HDRI)模型─iCAM (Image Color Appearance Model),��於其他 �計劃所建構的實體高動態�比(HDR)液晶螢幕(LCD)系統。一方��� HDRI 模型建立HDRD 的評估指標,並�期�饋於HDR LCD 的系統設計; �一方�,則藉由實體系統的高亮度動態範�的顯示能力,�供視覺資料 的實驗數據,以期iCAM 的完善度。 ]]>

<![CDATA[ The objective of the sub-project is to establish a visual model for high dynamic range display (HDRD), set up the index to estimate the characteristics of the HDRD, optimize the design and develop the technique of image process for the display. The project, therefore, will adapt the HDRI model, iCAM (Image Color Appearance Model), which is more suitable for human vision to implement on the HDR LCD system built in other sub projects. The expected goal is to set the estimate index for HDRD through HDRI model, and then feedback to the design of HDR LCD; on the other hand, to provide the experiment data by the display ability of the real high dynamic display system, and make the iCAM model more perfect. ]]>

雙顯示面板; 高動態範圍; iCAM; 視覺模型; Dual Display panel; High Dynamic Range; Visual Model.