3D雷射掃描應用與客家文化虛擬博物館建置計畫(第二年計劃)

本計畫之目標在於運用3D實景掃描技術建置一個能夠呈現客家研究成果及相關客家文化作品之「客家文化虛擬博物館」,透過虛擬博物館的導覽功能,讓參訪者能夠搜尋、觀賞與體驗各種客家文化研究成果與作品,達到對客家文物典藏、運用與分享的目的。此計畫之成果可與客委會「客家傳統建築數位典藏計畫」結合,並對已完成典藏的客家建築資料提出可行的加值運用方式。 本計劃的執行分三個階段,三年期執行, 執行方式如下: 第一階段為客家文化學院建築掃描及3D模型建置。 實施期程:102年3月到102年11月(以完成) 目標在於運用實景雷射掃描技術,建置國立交通大學客家文化學院圓形土樓為3D模型,以做為虛擬博物館的導覽空間基礎。 第二階段為虛擬博物館導覽系統建置。(第二年計劃) 預計實施期程為103年1月到103年12月 本階段的目標在於透過實體掃描建模完成的客家文化學院土樓建築,加入導覽的功能,讓參訪者能夠體驗圓形土樓建築的特色,並規劃土樓內的各空間的展示功能,以備第三階段各種研究成果與作品的展示。 第三階段為博物館內容建置與呈現,並結合客委會客家建築典藏計畫。(第三年) 本階段的執行目標在於建置虛擬博物館中,相關客家文物的典藏與展示。 本年度所提出與預期執行之工作為整體計劃的第二階段;客家文化虛擬博物館導覽系統建置。

The ultimate goal of the project is to build a virtual museum of Hakka culture which is able to present research results and art works of Hakka culture to achieve the use and sharing purposes of Hakka cultural knowledge and work collection. The Completion of the project is planned through three stages。The first stage is to apply 3D laser scanning technology to scan the tulou style building of the College of Hakka Studies, and to build a 3D model of the building as the virtual museum space. The second stage is to create the interactive navigation system of the 3D model and to design the exhibition space。 The final stage is to present research results and related Hakka cultural works on the Virtual Museum of Hakka culture。 Through the navigation system, visitors can search for, watch and experience the variety of Hakka cultural research and works.

3D雷射掃描技術; 虛擬博物館; 3D Scanning Technology; Virtual Museum