標題: 高分子太陽能電池之低能隙全波段吸收高分子合成之研究

關鍵字: 低能隙;可見光全吸收高分子;掠角X-光分析;類並聯式有機太陽能電池;low-band-gap;full visible absorption;parallel-like bulk heterojunction polymer solar cells

摘要: 本實驗以高效率高分子PBOTBDT為基礎,在一般常見的雙元聚合中加入另一種聚合單體,合成新穎的三元共聚高分子。藉由一個推電子基配兩個拉電子基,或兩個推電子基配一個拉電子基, 建構可吸收全可見光譜的高分子,並將材料應用於高分子太陽能電池。除了利用合成方法,也採用混摻的方法將兩種不同吸收範圍的材料與碳球製成俱全波段吸收的主動層。並利用TEM、AFM 及小角分析等方法鑑定主動層的形貌與相分布,期待在單主動層的製程條件下,製作出類似並聯式的太陽能電池,並提升元件效率。

In this project we try to construct a single photovoltaic cell with full visible spectra response. Compared to traditional multicell tandem cell, the single cell device has an advantage on economical fabrication procedure. Here we provide two methods to achieve the goals. One of solutions is that to using a terpolymer which combine a donor moiety with two acceptor which have different electro-withdraw ability. Such polymer is liked as linking two different polymers together which have different absorption region. Another solution is that to blend two kind polymers with different absorption region in an active layer. Such dives we can call as parallel-like bulk heterojunction polymer solar cells.