服務業內部行銷、企業文化、工作滿足與經營績效間關聯性之研究-以台灣國際觀光旅館為例

A Study of the Relationships among Internal Marketing, Business Culture, Job Satisfaction and Operating Performance in the Service Industry: The Case of International Tourist Hotels in Taiwan

許多學者研究發現以內部行銷為導向的企業文化是服務業經營成功的要件,並透過員工工作滿足來提升企業經營績效。本研究即針對台灣地區國際觀光旅館業,進行內部行銷、企業文化、工作滿足、經營績效間關聯性之實證探討。研究結果顯示:1.企業文化對內部行銷有顯著正向相關;2.內部行銷對工作滿足有顯著正向相關;3.內部行銷對經營績效有顯著正向相關;4.工作滿足對經營績效有顯著正向相關,本研究可提供相關學術研究及服務業企業經營者與管理者參考。

Many academic studies reveal that a business culture oriented towards internal marketing is an important condition of management success in the service industry and that administrative performance is increased through employee job satisfaction. This study focuses on Taiwan's international tourist hotels to conduct an empirical investigation into the correlations among internal marketing, business culture, job satisfaction, and administrative performance. The conclusions drawn by this study reveal four important findings: (1) There is a significant positive correlation between business culture and internal marketing. (2) There is a significant positive correlation between internal marketing and job satisfaction. (3) There is a significant positive correlation between internal marketing and administrative performance. (4) There is a significant positive correlation between job satisfaction and administrative performance. These findings can serve as a reference for relevant academic studies as well as for firm executives and administrators in the service industry.

服務業; 國際觀光旅館; 內部行銷; 企業文化; 工作滿足; 經營績效