標題: 協同消費過程之信任設計因素研究-以互借與合買進行探索

關鍵字: 協同消費;分享經濟;信任;互借;合買;Collaborative consumption;Sharing economy;Trust;Peer-to-peer lending;Buying with others

摘要: 隨著全球經濟的發展,人們大量且過度消費成為了經濟發展過程的新問題,協同消費 (Collaborative Consumption) 被視為解決此問題的方式之一,協同消費是一種在網路時代誕生的新型分享現象,然而要讓使用者願意進行協同消費分享,「信任」仍是尚待克服的問題,因此本研究嘗試以分享概念中的互借與合買兩種交易形式,並區分出高和低知覺風險的產品,於四個不同情境中探討平台如何透過功能設計,讓使用者對不同的情境產生信任傾向,並進一步促進分享意願。 本研究分為兩個階段進行,第一階段首先透過問卷和團體討論的方式,收集歸納出信任設計要素,接著第二階段採用資訊提供協議實驗,對信任設計要素的效果進行驗證,藉此探討在不同分享情境下,信任設計要素對使用者其情境信任傾向與分享意願是否會產生影響。 研究結果顯示,於互借情境中知識和計算為基礎的信任,會顯著影響使用者的情境信任傾向,但在合買情境中並沒有明顯效果,而分享高風險產品時,合買比起互借情境更需要知識為基礎的信任要素功能。此外,使用者對情境的信任傾向,與分享意願有著正向的因果關係,最後,使用者於合買高風險產品的情境,其分享意圖會顯著高於合買低風險產品。以上這些研究發現,期望未來能夠提供設計者發展協同消費平台時的參考與依據。

With the development of global economy, people’s excessive consumption has become a new problem. Collaborative consumption is a new kind of solution to the problem. However, it still has to overcome the trust problem. Therefore, the study tried to distinguish two different sharing transactions and two different kinds of products to test the functional design in the trading platform. The transactions included peer-to-peer lending and buying with others, and products included low and high perceived risk. We tried to let users generate trust and sharing intentions through these four groups. There are two stages in this study. In the first stage, the questionnaire and interview approaches were used to collect trust factors. Then, the second stage of this study used an experiment to explore the effects. In this experiment, we tested the hypothesis that whether the trust factors influenced trust and sharing intentions in different groups separately. As for the result, first of all, contracting to the group of buying with others, knowledge-based and calculation-based trust factors significantly affected user’s trust to situation in the peer-to-peer lending group. Second, when user shared high-risk product ,they needed more knowledge-based trust factors in the buying with others group than they did in the peer-to-peer lending group. Third, the result revealed that user’s trust to situation had a positive effect on sharing intention. Finally, when user tried to buy with others, their sharing intention was higher in the high-risk product group than in the low-risk product group. These study results expect to provide useful information for designer to developing collaborative consumption platform.