標題: 向內旅行

關鍵字: 旅行;自我;身體;the journey;self;body

摘要: 本論文為筆者畢業創作《把你當成世界來旅行》的創作自述。第一章緒論,闡述筆者的創作背景。第二章作品脈絡,回顧以往不同時期的作品與創作風格的演變。第三章相關藝術作品,作者將自己的作品分為四大主題「旅程」、「身體」、「遮蔽的臉」、「情感」,分別提出相關的藝術作品,與自身作品的連結。第四章創作自述,闡述畢業創作《把你當成世界來旅行》的創作緣由、過程、展覽情況。第五章總結,針對畢業創作《把你當成世界來旅行》作檢討,提出改善的方法,書寫未來的創作計畫《把自己當成世界來旅行》與結語。

The thesis is an artist statement of my graduate work “So, the Journey Begins ”. In Chapter I, “Introduction”, I described my art making background. In Chapter II, “Art Works Review”, I focused on my works in the past and the evolvement of my drawing style. In Chapter III, “Related art works”, I divided my works into four themes: “The Journey”, “The Human Body”, “The Hidden Faces” and “The Emotion”. I have reviewed some art works related to those themes and my works. In Chapter IV, “The Artist Statement”, I described the process of making "So, the Journey Begins". In Chapter VI, “Conclusion”, I made a review of "So, the Journey Begins". And, I described my plan for my future art making project “So, the Journey Begins II,” and make a conclusion.