Massive重力場中FLRW解的穩定性分析

Stability analysis of FLRW solutions in Massive gravity

我們在這篇論文中主要目的為分析massive gravity在背景空間為open FLRW spacetime時解的穩定性。論文中會讓物理度規(physical metric)和參考度規(fiducial metric)同時偏離背景解產生微小變化,研究結果發現,同步或不同步變動物理度規和參考度規,會引發不同影響,同時同步變動物理度規和參考度規,質量項會配合扮演宇宙常數項的角色。

Stability analysis of massive gravity will be studied on an open Friedmann– Lemaitre –Robertson -Walker (FLRW) spacetime. Small deviations of the FLRW metric will be performed on both the physical metric and fiducial metric. It will be shown that massive terms will act as an effective cosmological constant in this approach.

重力子