標題: 心理控制與關係攻擊之關聯:自尊、自我概念清晰度的中介效果

關鍵字: 心理控制;自尊;自我概念清晰度;關係攻擊;relational aggression;psychological control;self-esteem;self-concept clarity

摘要: 本研究目的在於瞭解國中生知覺父/母心理控制程度對於主動式、反應式關係攻擊行為的影響,並且探討自尊與自我概念清晰度的中介效果。本研究以「心理控制量表」、「自尊量表」、「自我概念清晰度量表」、「關係攻擊量表」作為測量工具。採用立意取樣方式,從臺灣地區北、中、南、東地區縣市,選取14所學校,以班級為單位進行施測,共獲得642位有效樣本,並以單因子多變量分析及階層迴歸分析等方法進行統計分析,以考驗研究假設,其研究結果分述如下:1.男性在父/母心理控制、反應式關係攻擊上高於女性。2.男生的父/母心理控制對主動式、反應式關係攻擊有顯著預測力;女生的父親心理控制對主動式關係攻擊有顯著預測力,女生的母親心理控制對反應式關係攻擊有顯著預測力。3.對男生而言,自尊、自我概念清晰度在父/母心理控制與主動式、反應式關係攻擊之間皆有部分中介效果;對女生而言,自尊、自我概念清晰度在父親心理控制與主動式關係攻擊之間、母親心理控制與反應式關係攻擊之間具有部分中介效果。根據以上研究發現,本研究提出進一步的討論,並提供建議與未來研究之方向作為相關研究之參考。

By using the junior high students as research targets, We carried out this research aimed to investigate whether parent psychological control could predict relational aggression and the mediator effect of self-esteem and self-concept clarity. The measure tools used in this study include “ Parent psychological control Scale” ,”Self-esteem Scale”, “Self-concept clarity Scale”, and “Relational Aggressive Scale” .The research used purposive sampling to select 14 junior schools in Taiwan. Surveys were conducted in classes, and 642 effective samples were obtained. The retrieved data was then analyzed with one way MANOVA and hierarchical regression analysis to test the research hypotheses. The results were as follow: 1. Males had higher scores than females in parent psychological control and reactive relational aggression. 2. For males, the psychological control of father effectively predicted the score of proactive and reactive relational aggression; while for female, the psychological control of father effectively predicted the score of proactive relational aggression and that the psychological control of mother significantly predicted reactive relational aggression. 3. For males, self-esteem and self-concept clarity had partial mediation between the parent psychological control and relational aggression. For females, self-esteem and self-concept clarity showed partial mediation between the father psychological control and proactive relational aggression as well as mother psychological control and reactive relational aggression. Based on the results stated above, further discussions were presented including suggestion and directions for future research.