印刷電路板佈線佈局設計之管理決策因素與績效評估-以H公司為例

PCB Layout’s Decision Factors of Management and Performance Evaluation-A Case Study of Company H

本研究以「伺服器硬體設備研發設計製造商:H公司」為研究範圍,「印刷電路板佈線佈局設計」工作有關的研發從業人員為研究對象,研究區間為2013年至2014年合計共二年;主要探討管理決策的考量因素與工作指派的重要性。 透過資料包絡分析法DEA-CCR與超效率Super-CCR針對該決策進行分析,以求證現行決策因素是否可行或仍有改善空間,同時在考量環境變數時,利用Tobit迴歸證實人格特質對於工作績效表現具有正向相關。 本研究最終結果顯示,不同的管理決策方式及考量因素,會影響員工年底最終產值;正確的績效評估方式可以周全的顧及不同職級及資歷的員工,使年終分紅時得以取得公平獎賞。

This study examines the management decision factors and the importance of job assignment of “H Company” that who is the server producer. The study focuses on the PCB layout R&D engineers, and the source of data was used for the two-year period 2013-2014. Methodologically, this study applies DEA-CCR and Super-CCR to examine whether the current decision making factors are feasible or not. In addition, when taking environment factors into consideration, Tobit regression was used to examine the employee’s personality has a positive relationship with his or her job performance. The result shows that different ways of management decision-making and different factors have impacts on the employees’ year-end output value. An effective performance review program can take employees with different job levels and work experiences into consideration, and give bonus more fairly.

資料包絡分析法; CCR模型; Super-CCR超效率模型; Tobit迴歸; 工作指派; 績效評估; 決策因素; Data Envelopment Analysis; DEA; CCR; Super Efficiency CCR; Tobit Regression; Job Assignment; Performance Evaluation; Decision Factors