標題: 利用Non-Hermitian量子力學模擬 Phase Qubit系統

關鍵字: 量子力學;非赫米特;Non-Hermitian;Phase Qubit

摘要: 本論文旨在探討Phase Qubit在磁場擾動後所產生的dephasing 現象。Phase Qubit系統可視其為具有三次方的 位能井,其物理特性在能態間具有生命期,有別以往Hermitian量 子力學薛丁格方程式之特徵能量僅具有實部、不具有虛部的物理描 述,而Non-Hermitian量子力學使我們可以納入這項暫穩態的物理 特性。具備暫穩態的量子力學來檢視phase Qubit之系統將可更完整 模擬其物理現象,最終將1/f雜訊視做外場,模擬出dephasing之物 理現象,佐證實驗。

This study aims to demonstrate dephasing phenomenon in phase qubit which is perturbed by magnetic field . We model the phase qubit system with a cubic potential in Schr#westeur055#dinger equation and solve it by Non-Hermitian quantum mechanics (NHQM). Non-Hermitian quantum mechanics incorporate the physical meaning of metastable state. By using NHQM , we can simulate the physics of phase qubit thoroughly. At last , we reproduced dephasing phenomenon by adding 1/f noise as interaction term.