標題: 開口式泡沫材料之受壓力學行為與特性分析

關鍵字: 泡沫材料;力學行為;相對密度;彈性模數;open-cell foams;defomation mechanism;relative density;elastic modulus

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討開口式泡沫材料之受壓力學行為。觀察開口式泡沫材料之不同排列結構對於相對密度與相對彈性模數之關係係數n值之影響。研究內容主要包含數值模擬、力學實驗以及解析模型三大部分。首先建立FCC與HCP排列之有限元素數值模型,接著利用3D列印技術輸出試樣,並進行一系列之壓力實驗探討不同排列結構、施力方向、桿件斷面等實驗條件對n值之影響。解析模型配合能量法與諧和條件推導HCPc模型之相對密度與相對彈性模數之解析式。而三者結果相符,也驗證了數值模型之正確性。

This study aims to investigate the mechanical response of open-cell foam. In particular the exponent n of relative density scales with relative Young’s modulus. We established three-dimensional numerical models based on FCC and HCP arrangement of pores and realized the specimen by 3D printing. We measured the n for different the structure arrangement, the loading direction and the beam cross-section by compressive response. Use the Castigliano’s second theorem and compatibility condition to analyze the HCPc model. Numerical, experimental and analytical results agree well to each other which validate our FEM models.