標題: 品質稽核管理系統改善-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 供應商品質管理;品質稽核管理系統;Supplier quality management;Quality audit management system

摘要: 供應商品質管理部門(Supplier Quality Management, SQM)採取源頭管理來進行預防性管理與控制。個案公司使用製程品質管理評鑑來稽核所有零件供應商製程生產條件,因為製程品質管理系統沒有明確說明每一個製程的重點,且每個零件有不同的生產流程、不同的生產重點。這些製程生產重點如未於稽核時來逐一確認及時發現,會造成無法確認出零件的製程能力與品質水準以及當人員出差或離職時,新手上路會造影響組織的系統運作。 本論文藉由實地了解零件廠商生產流程、零件QC工程圖,來找出生產製程重要關鍵因子,並將製程生產重點系統化加入製程品質管理評鑑系統做為稽核重點。透過品質系統內容改善,可提升供應商管理人員在短時間內獲得稽核重點並更有效率完成。同時也可建立智識管理,讓人員在出差或人員離職時降低部門運作衝擊與影響。使的各個零件廠商的製程能力水準可被系統化管理,讓組織運作更順暢。

Supplier Quality Management (SQM) use a in advance method to management and control. A company use process quality assessment to audit production parameter for all of part’s supplier. Because it’s not clear with process quality assessment. And each part has different production with parameter. It can’t confirm the process ability of part and quality level if production parameter can’t be confirmed during auditing period. And it will impact the operation of organize when staff is in business trip or quit. In this study, we study the production line of process and QC flow chart of part to dig out the key parameter of process. Then put into process quality assessment for key point of audit. After improving quality system, it can take key point at audit quickly and more efficient. It can set knowledge management in the meanwhile. It can reduce the impact with organize when staff is in business trip or quit. And all of part supplier’s process ability could be managed systematical and organization’s operation will become more smooth.